No Logo
0
Filters & Suggestions

40 products found for Exclusive Industrial Angle Valves and Suppliers

Angle Valve

Selub Y 91112Y Angle Seat Valve Brass Body 1.5 in

  • Size : 1.5 in
  • Series : Selub Y
  • Product Code : 91112Y
Angle Valve

P V5 1 2 Angle Valve 0.5 x 0.5 in

  • Weight : 0.17 kg/Pcs
  • Dimension : 0.5 x 0.5 in
  • Packaging : 1 Pcs
Angle Valve

Fire Protection Angle Valve 300 psi

  • Size : 40 x 40 / 65 x 65 mm
  • Attribute Set : Angle Valve_Valves
  • Pressure Rating : 300 psi
Angle Valve

Princess Nouveau Angle Valve 1/2 x 1/2 Inch BDP PRI A10 BZ

  • Finish : Bronze
  • Valve Size : 1/2 x 1/2 in
  • Model Number : BDP-PRI-A10-BZ
Angle Valve

Reef Angle Valve 1/2 Inch Short Body

  • Valve Size : 0.5 in
Angle Valve

Series ASX Angle Seat Valve 2/2 Way NC Pressure Under The Seat ASX21 W010* 04012

  • Ports : 3/8 in
  • Function : 2/2 NC
  • Viscosity : 600 cst
Angle Valve

Cast Steel Angle Valve

  • Material : Cast Steel
Angle Valve

Pressure Relief Valves Angle NPTFE To Flare

  • Size : 44993 in
  • Packaging : 1 Pcs
  • Item Number : A 15512 **
Angle Valve

Grohe CP Angle Valve 22940

  • Color : Silver
  • Weight : 231 g
  • Material : Stainless Steel
Angle Valve

AQUAECO Luxury Angle Valve BDP ANG 122 B NB Bagnodesign Brushed Nickel

  • Size : 1/2 x 1/2 in
  • Model : BDP-ANG-122-B-NB
  • Finish : Brushed Nickel
Aquazone
Location : Dubai
 
Angle Valve

Rak Therm Angel Valve, Dimension : 1/2 x 1/2 Inch

  • Weight : 0.17 kg/Pcs
  • Dimension : 1/2 x 1/2 in
  • Packaging : 1 Pcs
Angle Valve

Stolberg Angle Valve 140800300064, Milano

  • Size : 1/2 x 1/2 in
  • Product Code : 140800300064
Angle Valve

Chrome Plated Angle Valve 0.5 To 4 in

  • Size : 0.5 - 4 in
  • Finishing : Chrome Plated
  • Attribute Set : Angle Valve_Valves
Angle Valve

Brass BIB Tap Copper Angle Valve

  • Size : 1/2 in
  • Art No : ART-84
  • Material : Brass
Angle Valve

Series ASP Angle Seat Valve - 2/2-Way DA - Pressure Under The Seat ASPA3-W040G1-100P2, 37 mm

  • Ports : 1 1/2 in
  • Function : 2/2 DA
  • Viscosity : 600 cst
JBN Teknical FZE
Location : Ras Al Khaimah
 
Angle Valve

TMAV12 Angle Valve 0.5 in

  • Material : PPR
  • Dimension : 0.5 in
  • Packaging : 1 Pcs
Angle Valve

Heavy Duty Angle Valve 1/2 Inch

  • Size : 1/2 in
  • Color : Sliver
Angle Valve

Aqua Gold Upvc High-Pressure Angle Cock NP2G8AGC003E

  • Size : 25 mm
  • Quantity : 1 box
  • Schedule : 80
Angle Valve

Angle Valve MF2201

  • Model : MF2201
Angle Valve

Grohe - Angle Valve 1/2 Inch Wall Connection 1/2 Inch

  • Size : 1/2 in
  • Product Number : 22940000
  • Wall Connection Size : 1/2 in

Angle Valve Suppliers in UAE

UAE suppliers stock angle valves, which are compact 90-degree valves used for accurate control of water, gas, and air in tight spaces. They are available in various types like ball and globe and materials. These materials range from brass to stainless steel (sizes 1/4" to 4"). They serve residential to industrial projects. Angle valve suppliers provide technical support, bulk supply, and reliable delivery across the Emirates.


Typical UAE Price Range (AED):
• Standard Brass Angle Valve (1/4"–1/2"): 15–50/pc
• Chrome-Plated Ball Angle Valve (1/2"–1"): 25–80/pc
• Stainless Steel 304/316 Angle Valve (1/2"–2"): 55–350/pc
• High-Pressure Forged Brass Angle Valve: 40–120/pc
• Industrial Globe Angle Valve (1"–4"): 90–600/pc.

Note: Price differs based on Size, brand, pressure rating, material (brass, chrome, SS 304, or 316), and order volume.


Key Specifications of Angle Valves

Angle valves are crucial in industrial, HVAC, and plumbing applications. They help in managing flow around pipeline bends.

Feature Specification
Types Manual Angle Valve, Ball Angle Valve, Globe Angle Valve, Stop Angle Valve
Sizes 1/4" to 4" (Commonly 1/4", 1/2", 3/4", 1" for standard plumbing and HVAC)
Body Materials Brass, Chrome-Plated Brass, Stainless Steel 304/316, Forged Steel, Bronze
Seat/Disc Materials PTFE, EPDM, Viton, Nylon, Metal (for high-temp applications)
Connection Types Threaded (BSPT, BSPP, NPT), Compression, Sweat (Soldering)
Standards ISO 9001, BS EN 12516, ASME B16.34, DIN 3842
Max. Working Pressure Typically 150 PSI (10.3 Bar) to 600 PSI (41 Bar), depending on material and type
Temperature Range -20°C to 180°C (varies significantly based on seat and body material)
Application Plumbing Fixtures (sinks, toilets), HVAC Systems, Industrial Process Lines, Gas Distribution

Angle Valve Suppliers in UAE

  1. Oman Ocean Trading LLC — Ball valves and angle valves in brass and chrome for MEP and plumbing systems. Contact: 050-4509347

  2. Al Shirawani Equipment & Trading LLC — SS 316 oil and gas valves, industrial angle valves, and high-pressure applications. Contact: 04-2387788

  3. Proline Trading LLC — Angle valves with chrome plating and ball-style stop valves for both commercial and residential applications. Contact: 04-2574999

  4. Dutco Tennant LLC — Globe valves and high-performance angle valves for industrial fluid control systems. Contact: 04-8801777

  5. Bin Dasmal General Trading — Extensive selection of angle valves for facilities management, MEP, and construction. Contact: 04-7099000

  6. Al Mokawil — Angle valves made of brass and stainless steel that are approved for gas distribution and plumbing. Contact: 04-3969999

  7. BHM Engineering Supplies — Industrial valves, including forged brass fittings and stainless-steel angle valves. Contact: 04-3377575

  8. FEWA (Federal Electricity & Water Authority) Approved Suppliers — Plumbing fittings and certified angle valves that satisfy UAE utility regulations. Contact: Check approved vendor list

Popular Categories